Northern Pacific Railroad Depot Museum

Some Details for 2018:

Registration: 7 to 11 am  

Pre-register by Friday, May 4, for your dash plaque & goodie bag!

70+ Trophies will be awarded, starting at 3:30

Unique food booths featuring the "Brat Boys" all day

Live Music and Dancing in the streets!

Eclectic vendor booths on the Depot Lawn

Beer Garden featuring Wallace Brewery and North Idaho Mountain Brew!

Breakfast from 7-11 by the Silver Valley Kiwanis at the Elks Club

Model Train Exhibit

Car Show with 17 different classes

Kids Events featuring crafts and games all day on the Depot Lawn

Sierra Silver Mine Tour 

Oasis Bordello Museum

Wallace Mining Museum exhibits

Silver Streak Zipline and Outdoor Laser Tag

Specials at the Wallace Senior Center


2018 Depot Day Shirt

===========================================

Congratulations to the 2017 Depot Days Winners:

    

1985 or Newer

1st Jack & Toni Bean '06 Mustang
2nd Craig & Pam Johnson '93 Ford F-150 Lightning 
3rd Russ & Yen Yen '15 Dodge Challenger Scat Pock
 

Antique (pre 1954 Cars and Trucks) 

1st Jim & Martha O'Reilly '51 Chevy Styleline  
2nd Dale Bangert '26 Star
3rd Laren Fry '31 Ford Model A


Un restored Original (pre 1985 Cars & Trucks) 

1st Jerry & Colleen '64 Mercury Parkland
2nd Ron DeClamp '68 Chevy El Camino 
3rd Will Stein '49 Ford F-150 Lightning

Restored to Original(pre 1985 Cars and Trucks)

1st Judy Eslick '59 Edsel Ranger
2nd Butch Glander '36 Ford 4 Door Deluxe
3rd Kev Verley '55 Lincoln Capri

Convertible 

1st Dave Moore '69 Chevy Camaro
2nd Cheryl & Cliff Corey '65 Chevy Malibu SS
3rd Ken & Carrie Rickner '06 Corvette

Muscle Car 

1st Nancy Arthur '70 Dodge Charger RT
2nd Ron Merrick '73 Plymouth Cuda
3rd Pat Brotherton '72 Chevy Camaro Z28
 

Street Rod (pre 1948 Cars and Pickups) 

1st Paul Wingfield '34 Ford Coupe
2nd Richard Coss '40 Ford Delux

Modified/Custom Cars after 1948 (non stock) 

1st Mike Sparlin '70 Dodge Challenger
2nd Jim & Joni Fowler '55 Chevy 210
3rd Wilf Van Hees '51 Mercury Coupe  

Pick-up/Sport Utility (Stock & Other SUV’s) 

1st Vic & Sharon Mitchell '71 Chevy El Camino
2nd Charles Mooney '66 Chevy El Camino
3rd Bill Cleveland '59 Ford F100 4x4  


You're Invited to Join us for a great Festival!

Stay the night, extend the fun!   

The Wallace Inn is giving Car Show Participants 15% off a room!  When you make your reservation mention that you're coming for Depot Days and get the discount when you show them your registration card. 

Give them a call to book your room today:

Wallace Inn 800 -N-IDA-FUN (643-2386)

Past Winner, Jack & Sue White's '49 Cadillac

                                                        

Past Winner, Hunton's 1929 Studebaker

===============================================

And the 2017 Winners Are...

Best of Show:
Mike & Sharon Stewart '52 Buick Roadmaster

People’s Choice:
Mike & Sharon Stewart '52 Buick Roadmaster Convertible 

 

Modified/Custom Pick-ups (Non Stock) 

1st Rod Thomas 1961 Ford Pickup
2nd Chad Wenger '68 Chevy C-10
3rd Ron Young '55 Chevy 1500 PU
 

Special Interest 

1st Olan Eldridge '60 Buick Texan
2nd Michael Brooks '85 Cadillac Fleetwood
3rd Cliff Arthur '69 Dodge Charger 

In Progress/Unfinished (all Years Cars and Trucks) 

1st Glen Nickerson '48 Ford 2dr Sedan
2nd Murray '71 Chevy Chevelle

Corvette 
1st Doug Yrjana '61 Corvette
2nd Jim Mooney '66 Corvette
3rd Lance Senter '94 Corvette

 

Motorcycle Class Winners 

1st Mike Dancer '76 Honda Sport
2nd Lynn Mogensen '79 Honda Trail 90
3rd Candy Johnson '15 Honda Grom  

Imports 

1st Jerry Schaum '78 Volkswagen Beetle
2nd Don Rainey '67 Sunbeam Tiger
3rd Dave Hofstadter '69 Jaguar  

Rat Rods 

1st Jim Hebert '39 Ford Rat Truck
2nd Sean Ryan '57 Volkswagen Beetle
3rd Kiek Moore '39 International PU


Make a free website with Yola