Northern Pacific Railroad Depot Museum

34th Annual Depot Days Classic Car & Motorcycle Show 
is Going Virtual - Register w/ Photo & Practice Social Distancing 

May 09, 2020

Online Registration is now closed 


Some Details for 2018:  NEW CLASS - PRO STREET

Registration: 7 to 11 am  

Save Money & Pre-register by Thursday, May 9, for your dash plaque & goodie bag!

70+ Trophies will be awarded, starting at 3:30

Unique food booths featuring the "Brat Boys" all day

Live Music and Dancing in the streets!

Eclectic vendor booths on the Depot Lawn

Beer Garden featuring Wallace Brewery and North Idaho Mountain Brew!

Breakfast from 7-11 by the Silver Valley Kiwanis at the Elks Club

Model Train Exhibit

Car Show with 17 different classes

Kids Events featuring crafts and games all day on the Depot Lawn

Sierra Silver Mine Tour 

Oasis Bordello Museum

Wallace Mining Museum exhibits

Silver Streak Zipline and Outdoor Laser Tag

Specials at the Wallace Senior Center


2019 Tee Shirt

===========================================

Congratulations to the 2018 Depot Days Winners:

    

1985 or Newer

1st Catherine Jones '17 Camaro 2SS
2nd Jack & Toni Bean '06 Mustang 
3rd Michael Witsch '08 Challenger Scat Pack RT
 

Antique (pre 1954 Cars and Trucks) 

1st Paul & Connie Pitman '30 Model A Coupe  
2nd John Garber '25 Model A P/U
3rd Kent Moeller '31 Ford Model A


Un restored Original (pre 1985 Cars & Trucks) 

1st Kathleen & Mike Jarvis '70 Charger
2nd Jerry & Colleen Flowers '64 Mercury Parklane 
3rd Charlie Giglio '57 Chevy Bel Air

Restored to Original(pre 1985 Cars and Trucks)

1st David Bowlin '53 Studebaker Starliner
2nd Vito Calin '50 Ford Sedan
3rd Robin Schutt '73 Duster

Convertible 

1st Steve Goulding '69 Mercury Cougar XR7
2nd Dave Moore '69 Chevy Camaro
3rd Doug Titus '65 Ford F-Bird

Muscle Car 

1st Dan & Barb Carney '70 Chevelle
2nd Bonnie Merrick '73 Plymouth Cuda
3rd Kendra Brumley '63 Ford Galaxie 500XL
 

Street Rod (pre 1948 Cars and Pickups) 

1st Russell Smith '41 Willys Coupe
2nd Don & Suzy Murock '37 Ford 3 Window
3rd Larry Smith '32 Ford Roadster Highboy

Modified/Custom Cars after 1948 (non stock) 

1st Jonathan & Cheryl Lanned '66 Ford Galaxie 500
2nd Jerry Kuisti '61 Chevy BeLair
3rd Tom & Donna Smith '54 Chev BeLair  

Pick-up/Sport Utility (Stock & Other SUV’s) 

1st Rod Thomas '61 Ford Unibody P/U
2nd Jeff Roberts '68 Chevy C10
3rd Craig Roberts '69 Chevy Suburban  


You're Invited to Join us for a great Festival!

Stay the night, extend the fun!   

The Wallace Inn is giving Car Show Participants 15% off a room!  When you make your reservation mention that you're coming for Depot Days and get the discount when you show them your registration card. 

Give them a call to book your room today:

Wallace Inn 800 -N-IDA-FUN (643-2386)

Past Winner, Jack & Sue White's '49 Cadillac

                                                        

Past Winner, Hunton's 1929 Studebaker

Pre-Register now to guarantee you get a Dash Plaque - Click the Plaque!
Click Here to Register

===============================================

And the 2018 Winners Are...

Best of Show: 
Troy Adams '35 Dodge Pick Up

People’s Choice:
Ray Mecartea '41 Plymouth Pick Up 

 

Modified/Custom Pick-ups (Non Stock) 

1st Rod Thomas 1961 Ford Unibody Pickup
2nd Jeff Roberts '68 Chevy C10
3rd Craig Roberts '69 Suburban
 

Special Interest 

1st Dale Smilie '48 Studebaker M5 P/U
2nd Rod & Pam Mitchell '70 Plymouth Superbird
3rd Michele Barton '50 Mercury Flagship Limo  

In Progress/Unfinished (all Years Cars and Trucks) 

1st Tracy & Debbie McCorkle '68 Camaro
2nd Steve Thompson '50 Ford F-1
3rd Erick Athos '73 Charger RT

Corvette 
1st Richard Schatzka '17 Corvette
2nd Linda Shinn '65 Corvette Stingray Roadster
3rd Darla Jefferson '76 Corvette

 

Motorcycle Class Winners 

1st Fred Chilson '12 Harley Street Glide
2nd Chris Duggan '66 Harley FLH
3rd Dale Snipes '18 Goldwing Trike  

Imports 

1st Patrick & Carol Clark '69 VW Bug
2nd Gary High '60 Austin Healey 3000
3rd Lloyd Witham '67 Austin Healey 3000  

Rat Rods 

1st Chuck Lupton '32 Ford Truck 'B'
2nd Dawn Maciosek '38 Pontiac Sedan
3rd Jim Hebert '39 Ford Pick Up

Young Builders
1st Cody Hurley '66 Chevy Corvair


Make a free website with Yola